馬名Southern Legend
サザンレジェンド
生年月日2012.10.26
生産地オーストラリア
生産者Corumbene Stud
性別セン
毛色鹿毛
調教師Joseph J.W.Pride(豪州)
Les J.Bridge(豪州)
Casper Fownes(香港)
馬主Boniface Ho Ka Kui
競走成績48戦12勝(現役馬)

血統表(*本邦輸入)
Not A Single Doubt

2001 鹿毛
Redoute's Choice

1996 鹿毛
*DanehillDanzig
Razyana
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
Dancing Show
Singles Bar

1991 栗毛
Rory's JesterCrown Jester
Rory's Rocket
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere
Scampering
Donna's Appeal

2003 鹿毛
カーネギー
*Carnegie

1991 鹿毛
Sadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
DetroitRiverman
Derna
Donna Natalia

1998 鹿毛
AnabaaDanzig
Balbonella
MarskinMarscay
Dream Appeal

競走成績
年月日競馬場レース名頭数枠順人気着順騎手斤量距離馬場タイム着差1着(2着)馬
2015. 6.24豪カンタベリー未勝利 8頭3番6人4着J.フォード57T11003 1/4身Hellbent
7. 8豪カンタベリー未勝利 11頭5番6人5着J.フォード56T12002 1/4身Japonisme
2016. 2.10ウォーウィックファーム未勝利 10頭7番3人1着T.クラーク57T11001:03.021 1/4身(Deploy)
2.24ローズヒルハンデキャップ競走 8頭3番1人1着T.クラーク60.5T12001:09.642 3/4身(Tremor)
3.19ローズヒルムンロS準重14頭5番2人1着T.クラーク56T12001:10.641/2身(Egyptian Symbol)
8.20ランドウィックハンデキャップ競走 13頭13番2人1着T.クラーク60T100056.85短頭(Haptic)
9.10ローズヒルテオマークスSGU10頭3番1人3着T.クラーク53T13003/4身Mackintosh
10. 1ランドウィックプレミエールSGU13頭12番2人5着T.クラーク58.5T12001 1/2身Takedown
10.29フレミントンTAB.com.auS 11頭8番1人3着T.クラーク53.5T12001 1/2身Illustrious Lad
2017. 5.28沙田ハンデキャップ競走 14頭1番1人13着J.モレイラ55.5T1200堅良1:10.681.18秒Shamal
7.12ハッピーヴァレーハンデキャップ競走 12頭12番9人1着K.ティータン53.5T1200堅良1:09.550.07秒(Super Turbo)
9. 3沙田ハンデキャップ競走 7頭6番6人5着K.ティータン51.5T1200堅良1:09.080.76秒Seasons Bloom
10. 1沙田ハンデキャップ競走 14頭13番4人2着N.ローウィラー57T1200稍重1:09.180.04秒Pingwu Spark
10.29ハッピーヴァレーハンデキャップ競走 12頭8番1人1着N.ローウィラー58.5T1200堅良1:09.280.05秒(Mr Genuine)
12.10沙田ハンデキャップ競走 9頭1番6人1着U.リスポリ53.5T14001:21.250.01秒(Nothinglikemore)
2018. 1. 1沙田チャイニーズクラブチャレンジCGV12頭4番4人6着U.リスポリ52T14001:21.680.58秒Fifty Fifty
1.28沙田スチュワーズCGT13頭7番10人4着U.リスポリ57T16001:34.890.15秒Seasons Bloom
2.25沙田クイーンズシルヴァージュビリーCGT11頭8番7人9着U.リスポリ57T14001:21.570.71秒Beauty Generation
3.18沙田ハンデキャップ競走 6頭3番5人1着C.スコフィールド58T1600堅良1:35.440.01秒(Pingwu Spark)
4.29沙田チャンピオンズマイルGT8頭4番5人3着B.プレブル57T16001:34.590.28秒Beauty Generation
5.29クランジクランジマイル 13頭1番1着Z.パートン57T1600稍重1:33.790.48秒(Horse of Fortune)
9. 2沙田ハンデキャップ競走 7頭1番6人5着G.スコフィールド60.5T12001:09.190.88秒Winner's Way
10. 1沙田セレブレーションCGV14頭5番9人8着D.ホワイト59T14001:21.420.80秒Beauty Generation
11.18沙田ジョッキークラブマイルGU8頭4番4人2着D.ホワイト56T16001:33.130.49秒Beauty Generation
12. 9沙田香港マイルGT14頭10番9人3着D.ホワイト57T16001:34.040.52秒Beauty Generation
2019. 1. 9沙田ジャニュアリーCGV10頭5番5人6着D.ホワイト58.5T18001:49.150.32秒SImply Brilliant
1.20沙田スチュワーズCGT6頭4番5人3着D.ホワイト57T1600堅良1:33.990.48秒Beauty Generation
2.17沙田香港金盃GT11頭4番11人2着C.スコフィールド57T20002:01.100.27秒Exultant
3.30メイダンドバイターフGT14頭10番6着Z.パートン57T180010身Almond Eye
5.25クランジクランジマイル 10頭2番1着Z.パートン57T16001:33.610.42秒(Blizzard)
10. 1沙田セレブレーションCGV10頭6番6人4着A.サンナ54T14001:20.360.31秒Beauty Generation
10.20沙田沙田TGU11頭5番5人5着A.サンナ53.5T1600堅良1:33.290.47秒Rise High
11. 3沙田ササレディスパースGV11頭9番8人1着A.サンナ57.5T1800堅良1:45.250.06秒(Time Warp)
11.17沙田ジョッキークラブCGU9頭5番4人3着A.サンナ56T2000堅良2:00.140.37秒Exultant
12. 8沙田香港ヴァ―ズGT14頭9番6人8着A.サンナ57T24002:26.451.68秒Glory Vase
2020. 1. 8沙田ジャニュアリーCGV9頭1番3人8着Z.パートン60.5T18001:48.660.56秒Doctor Geoff
1.19沙田スチュワーズCGT7頭5番6人6着B.シン57T1600堅良1:34.211.17秒Waikuku
2.16沙田香港金盃GT11頭4番4人9着C.スコフィールド57T20002:02.950.95秒Time Warp
4. 5沙田チェアマンズTGU7頭5番4人3着G.ファンニーカーク56T1600堅良1:33.590.10秒Beauty Generation
4.26沙田チャンピオンズマイルGT8頭5番5人1着C.ホー57T16001:33.130.01秒(Beauty Generation)
5.31沙田ライオンロックTGV11頭9番3人2着C.ファウンズ60.5T16001:32.980.03秒Ka Ying Star
6.21沙田プレミアプレートGV8頭2番2人5着C.ホー60.5T1800堅良1:46.800.96秒Dances With Dragon
9.27沙田セレブレーションCGV11頭5番9人4着B.シン58T14001:20.930.39秒Golden Sixty
10.18沙田沙田TGU12頭9番4人3着K.ティータン58T1600堅良1:33.740.37秒Golden Sixty
11.22沙田ジョッキークラブマイルGU7頭5番4人3着K.ティータン58T1600堅良1:33.200.29秒Golden Sixty
12.13沙田香港マイルGT10頭6番7人2着K.ティータン57T16001:33.790.34秒Golden Sixty
2021. 1.24沙田スチュワーズCGT8頭2番2人2着K.ティータン57T16001:33.380.03秒Golden Sixty
2.21沙田クイーンズシルヴァージュビリーCGT9頭2番2人2着K.ティータン57T14001:20.980.20秒Waikuku


現役競走馬名鑑へ戻る
TOP