馬名Sword Dancer
ソードダンサー
生年月日1956. 4.24
生産地アメリカ
生産者Brookmeade Stable
性別
毛色黒鹿毛
調教師J.Eliott Burch(米国)
E.Burch(米国)
馬主Brookmeade Stable
競走成績39戦15勝
獲得賞金829,610ドル

血統表(*本邦輸入)
Sunglow

1947 栗毛
Sun Again

1939 栗毛
Sun TeddyTeddy
Sunmelia
Hug AgainStimulus
Affection
Rosern

1927 栗毛
Mad HatterFair Play
Madcap
RosedropSt.Frusquin
Rosaline
Highland Fling

1950 黒鹿毛
By Jimminy

1941 黒鹿毛
PharamondPhalaris
Selene
BuginarugBlue Larkspur
Breakfast Bell
Swing Time

1935 栗毛
Royal MinstrelTetratema
Harpsichord
Speed BoatMan o'War
Friar's Carse

競走成績
年月日競馬場レース名頭数枠順人気着順騎手斤量距離馬場タイム着差1着(2着)馬
1958. 2.28ハイアリアパーク未勝利14頭8番4着S.ブールメティス54.5D3F6 1/2身Wizardo'Waxah
6.10ベルモントパーク未勝利11頭11番10着M.カイ51.5D5F不良20身Restless Wind
6.23ベルモントパーク未勝利20頭9番6着F.ロヴァト53.5D6F7身Benbecul
7. 4ベルモントパーク未勝利10頭9番4着S.ブールメティス53.5D5.5F3身Matinal
7.12デラウェアパーク未勝利8頭5番3着P.アンダーソン54D5.5F2 1/2身Genian
7.26デラウェアパーク未勝利13頭4番1人2着H.グラント54D5.5F1 1/2身Carolina Joy
8.15サラトガ未勝利9頭2番2着E.ネルソン53.5D5.5F1 1/2身Landing
8.23サラトガ未勝利12頭4番1人1着W.ボランド53.5D6F1.13.61 3/4身(Time Off)
9.10アトランティックシティワールズプレイグランドS15頭3番4着J.チョケッテ50.5D7F2 3/4身Demoblize
9.27ベルモントパーク一般競走13頭2番3着E.ネルソン53.5D7F不良2 1/4身Hoist Away
10. 7ベルモントパーク一般競走14頭2番1着M.カイ51D6F1.12.4クビ(Sir Salonga)
10.25サフォークダウンズメイフラワーS14頭14番1着N.マーシャー52.5D8F70Y1.42.84 1/2身(Atoll)
10.25ガーデンステートガーデンステートS13頭2番3着E.ゲリン55.5D8.5F不良2身First Landing
11.11ジャマイカレムゼンS7頭4番1人4着E.ゲリン53D8.5F6 1/2身Atoll
1959. 3.11ガルフストリームハッチスンS9頭5番5着S.ブールメティス55.5D6.5F4身Easy Spur
3.24ガルフストリーム一般競走8頭3番1着S.ブールメティス53.5D8F70Y1.41.02身(Noble Sel)
4. 4ガルフストリームフロリダダービー9頭9番2着S.ブールメティス55.5D9F3/4身Easy Spur
4.25チャーチルダウンズ一般競走5頭1番1着W.シューメーカー55.5D7F1.22.21身(Easy Spur)
5. 2チャーチルダウンズケンタッキーダービー17頭14番6人2着W.ボランド57D10FハナTomy Lee
5.16ピムリコプリークネスS11頭7番2着W.シューメーカー57D9.5F4身Royal Orbit
5.30ベルモントパークメトロポリタンH11頭5番1着W.シューメーカー52D8F1.35.23 1/4身(Jimmer)
6.13ベルモントパークベルモントS9頭8番1人1着W.シューメーカー57D12F不良2.28.43/4身(Bagdad)
7.25モンマスパークモンマスH10頭4番1人1着W.シューメーカー54.5D10F2.05.02身(Amerigo)
8. 1ジャマイカブルックリンH10頭4番1人2着W.シューメーカー56D9.5F3/4身Babu
8.22サラトガトラヴァーズS5頭2番1人1着M.イカザ56D10F2.04.21/2身(Middle Brother)
9.26アケダクトウッドワードS4頭4番1着E.アーキャロ54.5D10FR2.04.4アタマ(Hillsdale)
10.31アケダクトジョッキークラブ金杯8頭8番1人1着E.アーキャロ54D16FR3.22.27身(Round Table)
1960. 2. 1ハイアリアパーク一般競走6頭6番C1人4着E.アーキャロ57D7F3 3/4身Petare
2.20ハイアリアパークワイドナーH8頭8番7着E.アーキャロ58.5D10F8 3/4身Bald Eagle
3. 5ガルフストリーム一般競走8頭2番1人1着W.ハータック53D8.5F1.41.82 1/4身(Don't Alibi)
3.19ガルフストリームガルフストリームパークH8頭8番4着E.アーキャロ57.5D10F稍重5 3/4身Bald Eagle
4.30アケダクトグレイラグH11頭9番1着E.アーキャロ57D9F1.49.6クビ(First Landing)
5.30アケダクトメトロポリタンH10頭2番4着E.アーキャロ57.5D8F4 1/2身Bald Eagle
7. 4アケダクトサバーバンH6頭5番1着E.アーキャロ56.5D10FR2.01.61/2身(First Landing)
7.30アケダクトブルックリンH7頭3番5着E.アーキャロ57.5D10F不良5 3/4身On-and-On
8.20アーリントンパークアーリントンH8頭8番6着E.アーキャロ57T9.5F3身One-Eyed King
9.17アトランティックシティユナイテッドネーションズH10頭1番2着E.アーキャロ57.5T12F堅良1 1/4身T.V.Lark
9.24アケダクトウッドワードS7頭2番1着E.アーキャロ57D10FR2.01.21 1/2身(Dotted Swiss)
10.22ベルモントパークマンノウォーS8頭8番1人3着E.アーキャロ57T12F6 1/4身Harmonizing

種牡馬成績
産駒主な勝ち鞍等
DamascusプリークネスS、ベルモントS、トラヴァーズS、ウッドワードS、ジョッキークラブ金杯
Lady PittマザーグースS、CCAオークス、アスタリタS


引退競走馬名鑑へ戻る
TOP